Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
SELECT TEAMS/SCHEDULES
Team List
Schedules
Spring 2017 Results
Fall 2016 Results
Spring 2016 Results
Rcrd A Gme Rslt REF ONLY
FIELD INFORMATION
DOCS and/or INFO
CLASSIC SCHEDULES
SPRING SELECT PAGE
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
U11 Girls Select East Schedule
Saturday
8/23/2014
1:30 PM
#20000
H:
GCAA Cleveland Utd Lightning G
A:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
1
6
U11 Girls Select East
West View EM 2A
Saturday
9/6/2014
1:30 PM
#20037
H:
GCAA Cleveland Utd Lightning G
A:
CASA Storm G
3
3
U11 Girls Select East
Royal Lane Park 4
Saturday
9/6/2014
3:00 PM
#20004
H:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
A:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
0
6
U11 Girls Select East
Royal Lane Park 4
Sunday
9/7/2014
2:30 PM
#20008
H:
GCAA CLEVELAND UTD LIGHTNING G
A:
JUSA Flash G
3
0
U11 Girls Select East
West View EM 2A
Saturday
9/13/2014
12:30 PM
#20011
H:
GCAA CLEVELAND UTD LIGHTNING G
A:
CASA Storm G
3
2
U11 Girls Select East
Royal Lane Park 4
Sunday
9/14/2014
12:00 PM
#20017
H:
CASA Storm G
A:
04 (17U) PTFC Lady White G
1
1
U11 Girls Select East
Greenwood Middle School 1A
Sunday
9/21/2014
3:00 PM
#20005
H:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
A:
CASA Storm G
5
1
U11 Girls Select East
Heritage ES Mod 2 U12
Sunday
9/21/2014
4:00 PM
#20010
H:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
A:
GCAA CLEVELAND UTD LIGHTNING G
0
2
U11 Girls Select East
Royal Lane Park 4
Saturday
9/27/2014
1:00 PM
#20013
H:
GCAA Cleveland Utd Lightning G
A:
04 (17U) PTFC LADY WHITE G
1
2
U11 Girls Select East
Mebane Soccer Complex 4A
Saturday
9/27/2014
4:30 PM
#20007
H:
GCAA Cleveland Utd Lightning G
A:
04 (17U) PTFC LADY WHITE G
1
2
U11 Girls Select East
Mebane Soccer Complex 5
Sunday
9/28/2014
3:00 PM
#20018
H:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
A:
JUSA Flash G
9
0
U11 Girls Select East
Heritage ES Mod 2 U12
Saturday
10/4/2014
3:00 PM
#20041
H:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
A:
CASA STORM G
0
5
U11 Girls Select East
Royal Lane Park 4
Sunday
10/5/2014
2:00 PM
#20022
H:
SCS CLINTON UNITED BLUE G
A:
JUSA Flash G
1
0
U11 Girls Select East
Royal Lane Park 4
Saturday
10/11/2014
9:00 AM
#20033
H:
JUSA Flash G
A:
SCS CLINTON UNITED BLUE G
1
2
U11 Girls Select East
Powhatan Field 10A
Saturday
10/11/2014
3:00 PM
#20006
H:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
A:
GCAA Cleveland Utd Lightning G
7
1
U11 Girls Select East
Heritage ES Mod 2 U12
Saturday
10/18/2014
10:00 AM
#20016
H:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
A:
04 (17U) PTFC LADY WHITE G
0
5
U11 Girls Select East
WRAL 07A GATORADE A
Saturday
10/18/2014
2:30 PM
#20032
H:
04 (17U) PTFC LADY WHITE G
A:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
1
0
U11 Girls Select East
WRAL 07A GATORADE A
Sunday
10/19/2014
10:00 AM
#20038
H:
04 (17U) PTFC Lady White G
A:
CASA Storm G
1
1
U11 Girls Select East
Greenwood Middle School 1A
Sunday
10/19/2014
2:30 PM
#20019
H:
JUSA Flash G
A:
GCAA CLEVELAND UTD LIGHTNING G
2
5
U11 Girls Select East
Powhatan Field 10A
Saturday
10/25/2014
3:00 PM
#20030
H:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
A:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
8
0
U11 Girls Select East
Heritage ES Mod 2 U12
Sunday
10/26/2014
11:00 AM
#20012
H:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
A:
04 (17U) PTFC Lady White G
2
1
U11 Girls Select East
Greenwood Middle School 1A
Sunday
10/26/2014
1:00 PM
#20023
H:
CASA STORM G
A:
JUSA Flash G
6
0
U11 Girls Select East
Greenwood Middle School 1A
Sunday
10/26/2014
3:00 PM
#20001
H:
04 (17U) PTFC Lady White G
A:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
1
2
U11 Girls Select East
Greenwood Middle School 1A
Sunday
10/26/2014
5:00 PM
#20039
H:
JUSA Flash G
A:
CASA STORM G
0
6
U11 Girls Select East
Greenwood Middle School 1A
Saturday
11/1/2014
2:00 PM
#20035
H:
CASA STORM G
A:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
3
2
U11 Girls Select East
SWSC 2 (U12)
Sunday
11/2/2014
2:30 PM
#20002
H:
JUSA Flash G
A:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
0
7
U11 Girls Select East
Powhatan Field 10A
Saturday
11/8/2014
1:00 PM
#20014
H:
JUSA Flash G
A:
04 (17U) PTFC LADY WHITE G
0
5
U11 Girls Select East
Mebane Soccer Complex 4A
Saturday
11/8/2014
2:00 PM
#20036
H:
CASA Storm G
A:
RSC LADY EAGLES G
1
5
U11 Girls Select East
SWSC 2 (U12)
Saturday
11/8/2014
3:00 PM
#20031
H:
GCAA CLEVELAND UTD LIGHTNING G
A:
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
4
0
U11 Girls Select East
West View EM 2A
Saturday
11/8/2014
4:00 PM
#20020
H:
04 (17U) PTFC LADY WHITE G
A:
JUSA Flash G
3
0
U11 Girls Select East
Mebane Soccer Complex 4A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U11 Girls Select East Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
RSC Lady Eagles G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
10
0
0
57
6
51
40
30
2.
04 (17U) PTFC Lady White G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
6
2
2
22
8
14
14
20
3.
GCAA Cleveland Utd Lightning G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
5
4
1
24
24
0
1
16
4.
CASA Storm G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
4
3
3
29
20
9
7
15
5.
SCS Clinton United BLUE G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
2
8
0
5
35
-30
-26
6
6.
JUSA Flash G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
0
10
0
3
47
-44
-36
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U11 Girls Select East
U11 Girls Select West
U12G Select East
U12G Select West
U11/12B Select East 1
U11/12B Select East 2
U11/12B Select West 1
U11/12B Select West 2
U13 Girls Select West
U13/14B Select West
U14 Girls Select East
U14 Girls Select West
U14B Select East
U15/16 Girls Select West
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U11 Girls Select East
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11F01
NCYSASEL
2014
NCYSASEL
NC000
Y
0
U11 Girls Select East
NC
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NCYSASEL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager